2016/17
Sport Year Date Fixture Result (Launceston score first) Scorers Performer of the Match
Football 9 22/9/16 Liskeard 3-2 Alfie Gillbard 2, Ellis Fowler Adam Brimbacombe
Football 8 22/9/16 DHSB 0-6   Matt Bartlett
Football 11 29/9/16 Liskeard 4-4 (Lost 3-1 on penalties) Nick Hosking 2, Alex Moore, Cam Hudson Cam Hudson
Football 7 28/9/16 Eggbuckland 6-0 Ollie Rundle 1, Joe Wheeler 1,

Ryan Downing 1,

Charlie Ward 1,

Jamie Gillbard 2

 

Jamie Gillbard
Football 9 04/10/16 Wadebridge 3-1 Alfie Gillbard 2, Ben Johnson Isayas Petchey-Ellis
Rugby 8 4/10/16 Richard Lander 10-20 Tom Vickery, Jack Statton 2, Jonny Ward, Jack Rocks Jonny Ward
Rugby 8 4/10/16 Bude 25-10 Jack Rocks, Ollie Rowland, Archie Dinnis 2 Tom Vickery
Rugby 8 4/10/16 Penair 35-0 Jack Statton 2, Ollie Rowland, Tom Shilling, Jack Rocks, Tom Vickery, Ethan Butler Jack Statton
Rugby 8 4/10/16 Mounts Bay 30-5 Archie Dinnis, Jack Statton, Tom Vickery 2, Ollie Rowland, Jack Rocks Tom Shilling
Rugby 8 4/10/16 Penrice 25-10 Jack Rocks, Jack Statton, Archie Dinnis 2, Tom Vickery Jack Rocks
Rugby 8 4/10/16 (Semi-Final) Redruth 10-30 Jack Rocks, Jack Statton Jack Statton
Rugby 9 5/10/16 Bude 19-0 Freddie Ward 10, Ben Webb 5, Billy Martin 4 Adam Brimbacombe
Netball 7A 4/10/16 St Josephs 1-8 Morenwyn Cowling, Lowen Cole Morewyn Cowling
Netball 7B 4/10/16 St Josephs 0-4

 

  Stacey Langdale
Netball

 

8A 4/10/16 St Josephs 0-8   Olivia Marriott
Netball

 

8B 4/10/16 St Josephs 4-3

 

Bryleuen Cowling Bryleuen Cowling
Netball

 

9A 4/10/16 St Josephs 11-3 Evie Asman, Gigi Greathead Olivia Rowland
Netball

 

9B

 

4/10/16 St Josephs 1-4 Jess Hill, Rosie-Jane Gurr Rosie-Jane Gurr
Netball 10A 4/10/16

 

St Josephs 4-22 Lauren Britton, Maizie Wallington Lauren Britton
Netball

 

10B 4/10/16 St Josephs 1-16 Charlotte Halls, Louise Pike Louise Pike
Netball

 

8A 10/10/16 Bude 2-0 Ellie Clements, Bryluen Cowlin Olivia Marriott
Netball 8B 10/10/16 Bude 1-1 Ellie Clements Naomi Hill
Netball

 

9A 10/10/16 Bude 2-2 Gigi Greathead, Evie Asman Abi Gregory
Netball

 

9B

 

10/10/16 Bude 1-1

 

Jess Hill, Rosie-Jan Gurr Gigi Greathead
Football 6th Form 10/10/16 Liskeard 0-9   Liam Downing
Football 7 12/10/16 Ridgeway 5-4 James Adams, Ryan Downing 2, Joe Wheeler 2. Charlie Ward
Rugby 9 12/10/16 Callington 7-38 Ben Webb Freddie Ward
Netball

 

9A 17/10/16 Holsworthy  

12-1

Evie Asman, Gigi Greathead Evie Asman
Netball

 

9B 17/10/16 Holsworthy 6-5 Rosie-Jane Gurr, Jess Hill Rosie-Jane Gurr
Netball

 

10A 17/10/16 Holsworthy 4-11 Maizie Wallington, Lauren Britton Maisie Burrow
Netball

 

10B

 

17/10/16 Holsworthy 2-15 Charlotte Hall, Charlie Vickery

 

Elise Turner
Netball 11A 17/10/16

 

Holsworthy 16-40 Jakey Cole, Janea Callanga Janea Callanga
Football 11 21/10/16 Wadebridge 0-3   Jack Webb
Badminton 7/8/9 A 18/10/16 Liskeard 4-1   Sam Sharman
      Launceston B 5-0   Bailey Vanstone
      Wadebridge 0-5   Kian Hicks
Badminton 7/8/9 B 18/10/16 Wadebridge 0-5   Freddie Ward
      Launceston A 0-5   Archie Dinnis
      Liskeard 0-5   Adam Howgill
Badminton 7/8/9 A 18/10/16 Wadebridge 3-0   Lucy Ridgman
      Liskeard 0-3   Sammie Elvidge
Badminton 10/11 A 18/10/16 Liskeard 4-1   Luke Sillifant
      Wadebridge 3-2   Joe Tucker
Rugby 8 17/10/16 Poltair 10-0 Tom Vickery

Jack Rocks

Jack Rocks
      Hayle 10-5 Jack Rocks

Taylor Gerry

Matt Bartlett
      Camborne 10-0 Taylor Gerry

Matt Bartlett

Taylor Gerry
    Quarters Redruth 0-15   Archie Dinnis
    5-8 play off Camborne 15-5 Taylor Gerry

Jack Rocks

Jack Statton

Jack Statton
    5-6 Truro School 10-5 Jack Rocks

Tom Vickery

Tom Vickery
Football 9 02/11/16 Penryn 0-3   Benji Hopcraft
Rugby 7 03/11/16 Bude 0-25   Jake Boundy
Netball

 

6th Form 2/11/16 Truro 3-13 Maisy Iggulden / Rowan Barnes Ellie Jones
Netball

 

7A 2/11/16 Budehaven A 0-32

 

  Lauren Curnow
Netball 7A 2/11/16 Budehaven B 4-4 Lauren Curnow /

Neeve Rufenacht

Lauren Curnow
Netball

 

 

10A 2/11/16 Budehaven 3-18

 

Maizie Wallington /

Lauren Britton

Elise Turner

Maisie Barrow

Netball

 

10A 2/11/16 Wadebridge A 4-10 Maizie Wallington /

Lauren Britton

Maizie Wallington
Netball

 

8A 19/10/16 Okehampton 2-19

 

Molly Langston /

Ellie Clements

Abi Marriott
Netball 8B 19/10/16 Okehampton 0-22 Naomi Hill
Netball 9A 19/10/16 Okehampton 1-9 Skye Hudson Abi Gregory
Netball 9B 19/10/16 Okehampton 1-13 Jess Hill Rosie-Jane Gurr
Rugby 8 7/11/16 Holsworthy 45-5 Taylor Gerry x4

Tom Vickery x 1

Ollie Rowland x 1

Archie Dinnis x 1

Jack Statton x 2

Taylor Gerry
Cricket 7 8/11/16 Wadebridge B 61-62 James Adams

4 wickets

James Adams
Cricket 7 8/11/16 Camelford 21-19 Daniel Howgill

4 wickets

Daniel Howgill
Cricket 7 8/11/16 Wadebridge A 22-20 Keith Maynard

3 wickets

Keith Maynard
Badminton 8/9

Boys

9/11/16 Holsworthy 6-1   Sam Sharman
Badminton 8/9

Girls

9/11/16 Holsworthy 7-0   Hannah Garnder
Badminton 10

Boys

9/11/16 Holsworthy 6-1   Corey Sillifant
Badminton 10

Girls

9/11/16 Holsworthy 5-2   Maddy Lee
Rugby 8 10/11/16 Tavistock 35-12 Jack Statton 15, Taylor Gerry 5, Archie Dinnis 5, Tom Shilling 5, Matt Bartlett 5 Leon Tinknell
Football 7 7/11/16 Stoke Damerel 9-5 Hamish Hudson 3, Ryan Downing 2, Jamie Gillbard 2, James Adams, Joe Wheeler Jamie Gillbard
Rugby 7 11/11/16 Fowey

 

0-5

 

 

 

Oliver Midwinter
Rugby 7 11/11/16 Looe 5-5 Ryan Downing  
Rugby 7 11/11/16 Newquay Tretherras 0-25    
Rugby 7 11/11/16 Poltair 5-0 Keith Maynard  
Football 6th Form 16/11/16 Callington 6-2 Lewis Halliday 3, Liam Downing, Will Johnson, Charlie Wevill Lewis Halliday
Netball

 

 

10A 16/11/16 Okehampton 11-27

 

Maizie Wallington

Lauren Britton

Catherine Bailey
Netball

 

11A 16/11/16 Okehampton 6-19 Janea Callanga

Jakey Cole

Janea Callanga
Football 7 21/11/16 Tavistock 2-0 Ryan Downing 2 Oli Rundle
Netball 11 19/11/16 Helston 4-6 Jakey Cole, Doreen Wilton Saffron Bishop
Netball 11 19/11/16 Wadebridge 1-9 Jakey Cole  
Netball 11 19/11/16 Richard Lander 0-18    
Netball 11 19/11/16 Truro School 3 -18 Jakey Cole, Doreen Wilton  
Netball 11 19/11/16 Penair 4-12 Jakey Cole, Doreen Wilton  
Handball 8 23/11/16 Liskeard 0-1   Ben Greene
Handball 8 23/11/16 Callington 2-1 Leon Tinknell, Kaleb Pilgrim  
Handball 8 23/11/16 Wadebridge 2-2 Leon Tinknell 2  
Handball 8 23/11/16 Liskeard B 0-1    
Handball 10 23/11/16 Wadebridge C 5-1 Tom Jewell 2, Toby Lee 2, Emlyn Oxenham Tom Jewell
Handball 10 23/11/16 Wadebridge B 1-3 Tom Jewell  
Handball 10 23/11/16 Bude 1-3 Tom Jewell  
Handball 10 23/11/16 Liskeard 2-0 Tom Jewell, Charlie Hall  
Handball 10 23/11/16 Wadebridge A 1-2 Charlie Hall  
Cricket 7 Girls 22/11/16 Wadebridge A 47-46 Katie Barriball- 17 Katie Barriball
Cricket 7 Girls   Bude 43-40 Naomi Gribble- 2wickets and a run out Naomi Gribble
Cricket 7 Girls Semi Camelford 48-43 Grace Townsend- 2wickets Grace Townsend
Cricket 7 Girls Final Wadebridge A 47-48 Brooke Clarke- 1 wicket Brooke Clarke
Cricket 8 Boys 17/11/16 Wadebridge 59-64 Taylor Gerry x 2 wickets Taylor Gerry
Cricket 8 Boys 17/11/16 Bude 22-20 Bailey Vanstone  x 3 wickets Bailey Vanstone
Cricket 8 Boys 17/11/16 Camelford 24-21 James Coombe 15 runs James Coombe
Cricket 8 Boys 17/11/16 Callington 63-56 Taylor Gerry 20 runs

Ted Kenyon 20 runs

Ted Kenyon
Netball 7A 23/11/16 Holsworthy 7-20 Morenwyn Cowling/Lauren Curnow Imogen Hannahford-Hill
Netball 8A 23/11/16 Holsworthy 2-22

 

Molly Lankston/Bryluen Cowling Abi Smith
Cricket 8 1/12/16 Wadebridge 34 – 46   Naomi Hill
Cricket 8 1/12/16 Bude 32 – 53   Rosie Harris
Netball

 

7A 29/11/16 Camelford 6-5 Bryluen Cowling/Molly Lankston Hannah Gardner
Netball

 

8A 29/11/16 Camelford 6-4 Morenwyn Cowling/Lauren Curnow/Stacey Langdale Morenwyn Cowling
Swimming

 

7-10 Gala 7/12/16 Bude, Tavistock and Okehampton 1st Joni Ward, Wenny Cowling, Cody Sleeman, Theo Hosking, Esmee Blake, Gabi Wisniewska, Shay Brent, Bryluen Cowling, Hannah Gardner, Gigi Greathead, Josh Eccles
Basketball U16 07/12/16 Fowey 34-35 Tom Jewell 2

Joe Sherwood 5

Charlie Hall 6

Geovan Labial 9

Sam Lang 4

Jon Henwood 2

Harry Draper 6

Charlie Hall
Netball

 

 

10A 8/12/16 Camelford 10-16

 

Maizie Wallington,

Lauren Hicks

Alicia Burns
Netball 9A 8/12/16 Camelford 31-2 Evie Asman,

Megan March

Evie Asman
Football 7 9/12/16 St Peters, Exeter 1-3 Ryan Downing Riley Prynne
Hockey U16 9/12/16 Truro School 1-0 Josh Rundle Emlyn Oxenham
Hockey U16 9/12/16 Humphrey Davy 8-0 Cameron Hudson 3, Josh Rundle 3, Grace Blackwell, Alex Moore Grace Blackwell
Hockey U16 9/12/16 Penrice 3-0 Josh Rundle 2, Cameron Hudson Alicia Burns
Hockey U16 9/12/16 Mounts Bay 0-0 (2-3 on pens) Alex Moore
Hockey U16 9/12/16 Truro School 0-0 (5-4 on pens) Harvey Aldridge
Football 6th Form 12/12/16 Tavistock 2-5 Lewis Halliday, Charlie Wevill Nick Adams
Basketball U15 15/12/16 Holsworthy 20-13 Charlie Hall 12, Tommy Davey 4, Tom Jewell 4 Tommy Davey
Basketball U13 15/12/16 Holsworthy 16-8 Archie Dinnis 8, James Coombe6, Daniel Howgill 2 Isaac Halliday
Football 7 26/1/17 Newquay Treviglas 7-0 Ryan Downing 4, Ben Harrison 2, James Adams Ben Harrison
Netball 6th Form 19/1/17 Penwith College 5-10 Janea Callanga 2, Rowan Barnes, Ellie Jones 2 Joanne Smith
Football 8 31/1/17 Callington 1-2 Jamie Pollard Matt Bartlett
Football 9 2/1/17 Torpoint 10-1 Nathan Slater 2, Taylor Gerry 2, o.g. 2, Dylan Boundy, Ben Johnson, Alfie Gillbard, Matt Bartlett Noah Reeve
Basketball 11 01/02/17 Torpoint 18-26 Joe Sherwood 2

Sam Lang 2

Tom Jewell 2

Charlie Hall 12

Charlie Hall
Basketball 9 01/02/17 Torpoint 22-3 Ethan Green 6

Adam Howgill 8

Archie Dinnis 2

Harry Tomlin 4

James Coumbe 2

Adam Howgill
Basketball 7 01/02/17 Torpoint 32-5 Issac Halliday 5

Ryan Downing 13

James Adams 4

Daniel Howgil 10

Ryan Downing
Hockey 7-9 Mixed 01/02/17 Okehampton 0-1 Oliver Rundle
Table-tennis 7-9 Mixed 10/02/17 Venue: Penryn Various ¼ Finalists: Hamish Hudson, Matthew Ryall, Oliver Midwinter, Isaac Halliday, James Adams, Ben Harrison.

 

½ Finalist: Naomi Gribble

Naomi Gribble
Football 7 20/02/17 Newquay Tretherras 9-4 Ben Harrison 5, Ryan Downing 3, Jamie Gillbard Shane Davey

 

 

 

 

Football 9 23/2/17 Penrice 3-3 (LC win 3-2 on pens) Nathan Slater, Matt Bartlett, Noah Reeve

 

Pens: Nathan Slater, Adam Brimacombe, Ben Johnson

Adam Brimacombe
Hockey 7 Boys 22/2/17 Okehampton 5-0 Ryan Downing 3, Dan Martin, Oli Rundle Riley Prynne
Hockey 7 – 9 Girls 22/2/17 Okehampton 0-0 Abi Gregory
Hockey 7 – 9 Girls 22/2/17 Okehampton 0-1 Evie Asman
Rugby U13 Girls 2/3/17 Liskeard 11-6 Megan Tucker 3, Charlotte Newstead 3, Katrina Henwood 2, Phoebe Neary 2, Ellen Armstrong Phoebe Neary
Rugby U14 Girls 2/3/17 Liskeard 3-6 Megan March, Phoebe Barnes, Grace James Megan March
Football 6th Form 8/3/17 Newquay Tretherras 2-5 Will Johnson, Marcel Lawnicki Will Johnson
Hockey 7 girls 9/03/17 Camelford 5-0 Naomi Gribble 4,

Chloe Samways

Rebecca Taylor
Hockey 8/9 girls 9/03/17 Camelford 8-1 Ella McDonnell5,

Gabriella Wisniewska,

Keisha Ellis,

Rosie Harris

Gabriella Wisniewska
Football 6th Form 13/3/17 Bude 3-1 Charlie Wevill 2, Louis March Charlie Wevill
Football 7 13/3/17 Looe 1-1 (7-6 on pens) Jamie Gillbard

 

Felix Jacobs
Football 6th Form 15/3/17 Liskeard 0-9   Sam Gurr
Hockey 7 mixed 16/3/17 St Jo’s 1-0 Riley Prynne Riley Prynne
Hockey 7 and 8 mixed 16/3/17 St Jo’s 6-0 Ben Harrison 3,

Hamish Hudson 2, Ella McDonnell

 

Hamish Hudson
Football 9 16/3/17 Callington 3-3 (Call win 5-4 on pens) Taylor Gerry 2, Alfie Gilbard Ben Johnson
Hockey 7 Boys 17/3/17 Penrice A

Liskeard

Cape Cornwall

Penair

Mounts Bay

Truro A

Truro B

Penrice B

2-0

1-0

0-0

 

3-0

2-0

2-1

5-0

3-0

Oli Rundle 6, Hamish Hudson 6, Ryan Downing 3, Ben Harrison 3

 

 

 

 

Shane Davey
Basketball U15 16/3/17 Callington 17-20 Charlie Hall 9

Freddie Ward 4

Adam Howgill 4

Freddie Ward
Basketball U13 16/3/17 Callington 9-6 Archie Dinnis 4

Ryan Downing 3

Issac Halliday 2

Archie Dinnis
Rounders U13 22/3/17 Bude B

Bude A

Callington

Looe

Wadebridge

Bude C

3 ½ – 6 ½

8 – 7

4 ½ – 5 ½

3 ½ – 2

3 – 5 ½

11 – 6

  Megan Tucker
Football 7 22/3/17 Callington 1-4 Ryan Downing Oli Rundle